Alumni Passings

JUNE 29, 2021 - MAY 13, 2022*

*Individuals listed below are alumni passings that we have been made aware as of the above dates.

Class of '37

Vada (Adams) Doubler - 3/12/22

Class of '39

Jean L. (Willetts) Orr - 12/22/21

Class of '40

Harold D. Hill - 12/22/21

Class of '44

Eleanore M. (Catton) Cruse - 10/17/21

Lloyd V. Gunning - 9/10/21

Class of '45

Maisie (Swanson) Kramer - 9/9/21

Class of '46

Lois (Ouart) Brownlee - 2/9/22

Hayden Groy - 2/17/21

Rex McCormick, Jr. - 9/14/21

Richard D. Melchin - 5/12/22

Ethel (Millslagle) Ruzas - 3/20/22

Class of '47

Bernard Bengston - 9/22/21

Joyce (Renfro) O'Connor - 2/9/22

Class of '48

Donna (Moore) Currier - 2/21/22

Marjorie Kerr - 2/18/21

Paul J. Rodak - 3/21/22

Mary (Vandierendonck) Wright - 9/25/21

Roland Yelm - 9/16/21

Class of '49

John Burke - 12/30/20

Robert Coven - 8/20/21

Barbara (Rodgers) Nelson - 9/20/21

Betty (Harper) Sullivan - 1/7/22

Class of '50

Martha D. (Draminski) Bartman - 10/19/21

Joan (Jackowicz) Huffman - 9/23/21

Class of '52

Basil "Keith" Davis - 3/27/22

Betty Lou (Oldeen) Mallery - 1/23/22

Class of '53

Kenneth W. Currier - 11/7/21

Donna Lee (Brown) Grant - 3/22/22

Brian Johnson - 11/13/20

Marie (DeKeyser) Marchand - 8/5/21

Robert M. Stewart - 10/6/21

Roberta (Currier) Tiemann - 12/8/21

Class of '55

Patricia (Pepple) Krause - 9/19/21

Class of '56

Donald D. Fortman - 2/15/22

Ronald M. Johnson - 7/9/21

Eilene (Charlet) Kenny - 12/2020

Beverlee (Bowman) Moon - 5/15/21

Shirley (Lindsey) Petty - 4/19/22

Joanna (Redell) Thompson - 11/8/21

Class of '57

Robert E. Miller - 4/25/19

Shirley (Anson) Thurwanger - 4/24/22

Class of '58

Margaret Watson - 11/21/21

Class of '59

Ronald S. Horton - 10/16/21

John Kolata - 1/27/22

Albert "Cully" Taylor - 10/24/21

Class of '60

Charles Hainline - 11/15/21

Patricia Ann Hess - 7/19/21

Class of '61

Mary (Frantzen) Engels - 1/21/22

Class of '62

Jerry E. Reiff - 6/29/21

Gloria (Rosebeck) Kitterman - 4/22/22

Terry Vandemark - 7/20/21

Class of '63

Linda M. (Majenski) Borota - 12/19/21

John "Fred" White - 3/12/22

Class of '64

Charles E. Fleming - 9/8/21

Thomas "Mac" McIntire - 2/3/22

Judy E. (Durnil) Huggins - 10/19/21

Class of '65

Donald J. Brown - 11/3/21

Curtis L. Davis - 12/21/21

Anthony Ruzas - 8/21/21

Maureen (Engels) Van Vooren - 12/2/21

Class of '66

Ronald G. Fischer - 1/9/22

Gary VanCourt - 3/29/22

Class of '67

David B. Entas - 10/27/21

Richard Lindstrom - 12/2/21

Donald L. Patnoe, Jr. - 2/19/22

Class of ‘68

Daniel Currier – 7/4/21

James Finin - 7/31/21

Carolyn (Salley) Pinnick - 10/19/21

Class of '69

Karol (Brubaker) Ault - 12/14/21

Andre (Peyer) DeSmit - 8/28/21

Barbara (Costenson) Leckey - 8/30/21

Linda (Rogers) White - 7/20/21

Class of '70

Debra (Screeton) Mathews - 8/23/21

Mary McIntire - 3/30/22

Gary Piester - 11/21/21

Class of '71

Edwin C. Hegwood - 9/13/21

Stan Weber - 3/10/22

Class of '72

Christie (Swan) Morrissey - 10/25/21

Class of '73

Edmund P. Clong - 4/25/22

Class of '74

Darryl Currier - 8/3/21

Patricia (Gillespie) Emond - 4/19/22

Joseph P. Johnson - 4/9/22

Debbie (Price) Stabler - 6/16/18

Class of '75

Martin Ensley - 9/8/21

Brian Wager - 3/23/22

Class of '76

David L. Cone - 11/1/21

Class of '77

Gary E. Price - 2/22/22

Class of '82

Diane (Vandemore) Savage - 8/20/21

Class of '83

Jeffrey W. Gould - 11/1/21

Class of '84

Margaret "Peggy" Hegwood - 3/23/22

Class of '85

Eddie D. Dearing - 10/29/21

Class of '87

Julie (Gibson) Perkins - 9/6/21

Class of ‘90

John W. Guzzardo - 6/4/21

Jenny Keim - 4/2/22

Class of '93

Jason Manthe - 1/30/22

Class of '98

Mark VerVynck - 9/13/21

Class of '10

Justin Bickett - 2/2/22

Class of '17

Jacob Erdman - 1/24/22