Alumni Passings

JUNE 1, 2020 - APRIL 9, 2021

Class of ‘29

Cecil T. (Pete) Watts – 11/2001

Class of ‘38

Betty (Hay) Brown - 12/13/20

Mary S. Rodak – 8/7/20

Class of '39

Leonard L. Kull - 2/17/21

Class of ‘41

Marcelene (Krause) Godke - 12/31/20

Madeline (Stuhlsatz) Rodak – 1/21/20

Eileen (Bergren) Lockwood-Heltemes – 10/29/16

Class of ‘42

Joe Laskosky – 11/5/17

Alfonso M. Padilla - 12/31/20

Class of ‘43

Elaine (Diericks) Carlson - 12/26/20

Eleanor (Krapausky) Drawyer – 8/8/20

Doris (Bergren) Dybdal – 11/8/20

Class of ‘45

Mike Cernovich – 9/4/20

Willamae (Kirman) Dustin – 8/21/20

Bill E. Jones – 8/26/20

Class of '46

Jean (Swett) Rose - 1/17/21

Class of ‘47

Donna (Cornelissen) Bergren – 9/30/20

William E. Frazer – 11/6/20

Lucille (Peterson) Hand – 7/22/20

Rosanne (Brady) Soliday – 7/2/20

Gola E. Waters – 9/13/20

Class of ‘48

Lillian “Darlene” (Moon) Moore – 11/16/20

Elaine Swartz - 12/5/20

Class of ‘49

Carolyn (Roser) Borg - 1/29/21

Constance (Engel) Laschanzky

Col. Donald C. Rocke - 9/4/17

Marcella (Walker) Smith - 2/7/21

Class of '50

Robert T. DeKeyser - 1/9/21

Class of '51

Martha (Gordon) Holton - 1/4/21

Dean R. Peach - 1/14/21

Class of ‘52

Gladys Ainley – 11/25/20

Donna (Lamb) Homer – 11/7/20

Kay (Williams) Smith - 1/28/21

Victoria (Grudzinski) VanWaynsberge Maas - 4/6/21

Class of ‘53

Phoebe (Laymon) Armstrong – 3/15/20

Marilyn (Lambert) Charlet – 9/16/20

Emil L. Dekeyser - 12/2020

Rudolph Joseph Wolf – 9/9/20

Class of ‘54

Earl Dean – 11/27/20

Peter A. Fischer – 10/31/20

Philip R. Kempin - 12/31/20

Nancy (Lams) Loughe – 9/1/20

Class of ‘56

Bobie T. Jackson - 12/29/20

Fredrick R. Leggett – 11/7/20

John "Dean" Strom - 12/26/20

Dwaine E. Wager - 12/11/20

Class of ‘57

Barbara (Clarke) Carroll – 10/22/20

William D. Dolieslager - 12/10/20

Virginia "GeeGee" (Piester) Grabbe - 12/12/20

Michael Majeske – 10/27/20

Cecil G. Price - 1/24/21

Class of '58

Harvey A. Loughe - 2/20/21

Sandra (DeToye) Townsend - 1/29/21

Class of ‘61

Joyce (Lowe) Gladfelter – 11/1/20

Frederick L. Sutton – 11/12/20

Roger E. Workheiser - 11/30/20

Class of ‘62

Judith (Cruse) McNaught – 3/17/20

Lester “Tuffy” Metscaviz – 4/4/20

Class of '64

Michael Belsky, Sr. - 11/27/20

Class of ‘65

Richard S. Zang – 2/12/20

Class of ‘66

Kirk A. DeBord – 9/13/20

DeLores (Hicks) Nordstrom - 4/3/21

Kenneth R. Sheets – 11/23/20

Class of ‘68

Steven R. Bialobreski – 9/11/20

Karen (Scott) Griffin - 1/9/21

Class of ‘69

Vaughn R. Vancil – 9/20/20

John D. Verstraete - 2/8/21

Class of ‘70

James Findley - 12/8/20

Darla (Doll) House – 9/6/20

Mark Millman – 11/11/20

Class of ‘72

Mary Catherine (Beauprez) Jackson – 10/3/20

Kalvin J. Peart - 2/8/21

Jacqueline (Young) Ramont - 3/9/21

Class of ‘74

Jacquie Harlow-Johnston – 8/27/20

Terry (Nosalik) Stevenson - 12/13/20

Larry Verway - 12/28/20

Class of ‘77

William P. “Bill” Tunney – 11/10/20

Class of ‘79

Richard L. “Rick” Werderman, Sr. – 8/17/20

Class of ‘86

Tricia R. (Vlahovich) Johnson - 2/20/21

Class of ‘99

Jason Kubiak – 11/11/20